Privacy Policy

In compliance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), this policy outlines how we collect, use and disclose your personal information.

Collection of personal information

We collect personal information to conduct our business, to provide and market our products and services and to meet our legal obligations.

We may collect your personal information such as names, addresses, contact details, occupations and other information that helps us in conducting our business and providing services to you.

We collect personal information in a number of ways including written forms, interviews, internet websites, telephone conversations or from third parties.

If you choose not to provide personal information requested by us, we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our services or products.

Use and disclosure of personal information

We use or disclose personal information generally to conduct our business or to maintain our relationship with you. However, other than the primary purpose for which personal information is collected, we may use personal information for reasonably expected secondary purposes related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorised by the Privacy Act.

We may disclose personal information to individuals, organisations who assist us in providing services and regulatory authorities and anyone else authorised by you.

Access to your personal information

Subject to the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, you have a right to access your personal information. If you wish to access to any personal information which we hold about you, please contact us using ‘contact details’ set out below. 

Security

We take reasonable measures to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, for example by use of physical security and restricted access to electronic records.

Furthermore, we do not store credit card details on our website. All cardholder details are forwarded securely and directly to our merchant bank for processing. Our staff and management do not have access to credit card details, only confirmation of payment from our merchant bank.

The Internet is not a secure environment. If you use the Internet to send us any information, including your email address, it is sent at your own risk.

Accuracy

We endeavour to ensure that the personal information we hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you wish to update any personal information we hold about you, please contact us using ‘contact details’ set out below. 

Contact Details

If you have a question, complaint or need to contact us, please contact using the details found on our Contact Us page.